PRIVACY

We are Data Protection Registered and comply with the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998 and the Data Protection Principles set out in that Act in the collection and processing of personal information. We keep all of your personal information private and do not provide or sell this information to any third party.We do not send out unsolicited emails. Personal information received by us is stored in secure operating environments that are not accessible by the public. We will not disclose your personal information unless acting under a good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (1) conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process; or (2) act to protect the interests of its members or other qualified bodies. You may obtain a copy of your personal information held by us by contacting us and requesting a copy but we do require at least 14 days notice to enable us to comply with the request.

Contacting us.

If at any time you believe that we have not adhered to these principles, please notify us by email at stay@joedaisyguesthouse.co.uk and we will use all commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and correct the problem.



WHERE ARE WE?
 
WHY US?

10 mins out of Reading. North towards Oxford. Large Car Park, easy access.

 

We are great for long stays. Relaxed, welcoming and a microwave to heat your own evening meals.

 

Clean, friendly, relaxed Guest House - Home from Home!

We REALLY Look Forward to seeing YOU!!

Tel: 0118 9483155 Speak to Caroline or Robin


bed and breakfast reading, long stay bed and breakfast

JoeDaisy Guest House, Chazey Heath, Mapledurham RG4 7UG

Tel: 0118 9483155 email

bed and breakfast reading